Property Management Company Licensing in California – Branch Office Licensing
[…] (2) The licensee is or has been subject to an order of debarment. (3) The licensee is a salesperson with less than two years of full-time real estate experience within five years preceding the appointment.

(e) Whenever an appointment of a branch manager is terminated or changed, the employing broker or corporate designated broker officer shall immediately notify the commissioner thereof in writing.

(f) This section shall become operative on July 1, 2012.”

  • CA Business & Professions Code §10165 reads, “For a violation of any of the provisions of Section 10160, 10161.8, 10162, 10163, or subdivision (b) of Section 10164, the commissioner may temporarily suspend or permanently revoke the license of the real estate licensee in accordance with the provisions of this part relating to hearings.”